Suynik tour with VIVA Foundation: Ruben Kozin in the village David Beck
Here’s our latest update from Ruben Kozin’s VIVA tour! On October 19, 2024, he performed in the village of David Beck near Kapan, captivating a new audience with his powerful and moving performance. This tour is part of the Foundation’s program Armenian Musicians For Armenian Communities, which aims to bring Armenian talents around Armenia to support Artsakh displaced people and everyone who helps them.
Over 30 people attended the concert, highlighting the importance of bringing cultural experiences to Armenian regions. We are thrilled and proud to continue our commitment to supporting Armenians!
The Primavera Foundation thanks Tatyana Oganesyan, Viva Foundation, and especially David Pogosyan for exceptional organizational support, which allows us to bring music to regions with limited access to such cultural experiences.