Primavera Foundation Armenia first time at Dilijan State Art College with Valeria Galimova
We continue our work in Armenian regions by exploring new communities and meeting new friends. On February 16, 2024, we were thrilled to visit Dilijan State Art College for the first time. We had the pleasure of meeting with the college’s Director, Mrs Hasmik Musayelovna, who played a vital role in creating a magical atmosphere for the concert. She also shared insightful updates on the current state of musical education in Dilijan, sharing valuable advice.
Valeria Galimova was deeply impressed by the openness and warmth of the local audience. She also gave a public talk, sharing her career story and experience of moving to Germany and studying there. We hope to return to Dilijan very soon!
We continue working in Armenian regions and discovering and nurturing young talents. Click the SUPPORT button to join us on this meaningful journey!